UnitekFiber Solution
Duct Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY 12 24 48 cores SM Stranded Loose Tube Non-Armored PE
Duct Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY 12 24 48 cores SM Stranded Loose Tube Non-Armored PE
Duct Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY 12 24 48 cores SM Stranded Loose Tube Non-Armored PE

Duct Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY 12 24 48 cores SM Stranded Loose Tube Non-Armored PE

Description:
GYFTY Fiber Cable is stranded filling Loose tube with non-metallic reinforcing member is the central of the cable.                    

  • Duct Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY 12 24 48 cores SM Stranded Loose Tube Non-Armored PE
  • Duct Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY 12 24 48 cores SM Stranded Loose Tube Non-Armored PE

And Water blocking system prevent moisture.Polyethylene sheathed outdoor optical cable for communication. It is suitable for pipeline and overhead laying, mainly used in places with strong electromagnetic hazard.

Features:

  • Full section water blocking structure, double-coated aluminum tape longitudinal package, ensuring good water and moisture resistance

  • Loose sleeve filled with special ointment for critical fiber protection

  • High modulus glass fiber reinforced plastic rod (FRP) center reinforcing member

  • Adopt SZ twisted structure, easy to branch and ensure the optical fiber is not stressed under harsh environment

  • Wrapping glass yarn ensures that the cable has good tensile and rodent resistance

  • Polyethylene sheath makes the cable have good UV resistance

  • Product life more than 30 years


Applications:

  • Core Network, Metropolitan Area Network, and Access Network Outdoor Optical Cable

  • Laying method: overhead, pipeline

  • Working temperature: -40℃~+60℃

  • Bend radius: Static 10 times the cable diameter

  • Dynamic 20 times optical cable diameter


Product Parameter

No. of cable

12

24

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

Central Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

Water Blocking layer(1)(Material)

Flooding Compound

Water Blocking layer(2)(Material)

Water blocking tape

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter

9.1

Cable Wetght


Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

Fibre & Loose Tube Colors
Packaging & Shipping

GYFTY packaging and shipping


Production

Stranded Loose Tube Non-Armored Fiber Optical Cable (GYFTY)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...