UnitekFiber Solution
Underground Duct Fiber Optic Cable GYTA Outdoor Stranded Aluminum Loose Tube 2-288 fibers SM G652D HDPE
Underground Duct Fiber Optic Cable GYTA Outdoor Stranded Aluminum Loose Tube 2-288 fibers SM G652D HDPE
Underground Duct Fiber Optic Cable GYTA Outdoor Stranded Aluminum Loose Tube 2-288 fibers SM G652D HDPE

Underground Duct Fiber Optic Cable GYTA Outdoor Stranded Aluminum Loose Tube 2-288 fibers SM G652D HDPE

Description:

The structure underground duct GTYA fiber optic cable is that the single-mode optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic, and the tube is filled with a water blocking compound. The center of the cable core is a metal steel wire as central strength member to make the fiber high with higher tensile force. A layer of polyethylene needs to be extruded outside the metal reinforced core, and the loose tube (and filler rope) is twisted around the central reinforced core to form a compact and circular cable core, the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking fillers.

   

  • Underground Duct Fiber Optic Cable GYTA Outdoor Stranded Aluminum Loose Tube 2-288 fibers SM G652D HDPE
  • Underground Duct Fiber Optic Cable GYTA Outdoor Stranded Aluminum Loose Tube 2-288 fibers SM G652D HDPE

Features:

  • The multi-unit twisted structure of GYTA optical cable increases the density of the optical fiber, so that the optic cable has better mechanical and environmental performance. The corrugated steel tape armor layer of the optical cable enhances the side pressure, bulletproof and moisture-proof performance of the optic cable.


Application:

  • Long-distance communication

  • Inter-office communication 

  • Occasions with high requirements for anti-side pressure, such as overhead mode 

       
Technical data

No. of cable

24

96

144

Fiber Model  

G.652B

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

1+8

1+12

Central Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

2.1

2.1

Additional Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.7

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

2.1

2.1

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

0.35

0.35

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

12

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

——

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Flooding Compound

Moisture Barrier

Material

Aluminum Tape

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.20

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

9.6

12.2

15.3

Cable Weight(±10)kg/km

107

189

265

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70

Fibre Colors

33.png                      * “P” means Point mark
Packing & Shipping

Supply Air blowing Mini Fiber cable HDPE (GCYFXTY) packing and shipping


Production

Supply Air blowing Mini Fiber cable HDPE (GCYFXTY)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...