UnitekFiber Solution
SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex
SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex
SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex

SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex

Description


UnitekFiber provides 25G SFP28 optical transceiver, which is a low cost and low power consumption optical transceiver. 10G optical transceivers cannot meet the current needs of users for the network, so 25G SFP28  has been favored by most people.

  • SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex
  • SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex
  • SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex
  • SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex
  • SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex
  • SFP28 25G 10KM CWDM 5G Network Optic Transceiver Single Mode LC Duplex

Features

  • Support 25G data rate LR/SR series products, single and dual fiber, some type support industrial operating temperature.
  • Low power consumption( >1W), reduces the heat dissipation requirement of equipment,improve the lifetime of optical device.
  • Meet the operating temperature range of commercial and industrial.
  • Metal shell. It has good heat dissipation and EMI/ESD performance.
  • Comply with SFF-8472 MSA and SFP28 MSA compatible with the interfaces of all brands optical equipment manufacturers.
  • Support the Class 1 laser product safety standards (IEC 60825-1and IEC 60825-2).


Application


  • 25G Ethernet
  • 5G Mobile Frontal eCPRI
  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more



Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UF-SFP28-25G-SR

SFP28

25G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-LR

SFP28

25G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-ER

SFP28

25G

1310nm

EML/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR

SFP28

25G

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm /1331nm 

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-CWDM-ER

SFP28

25G

1271NM/1291NM/1311NM

/1331NM/1351NM/ 1371NM

DML/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-DWDM-LR/ER

SFP28

25G

C21-C60-40

DML/PIN

10KM/40KM

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-FP28-BIDI-25G-LR

SFP28

25G

1270/1330nm

DML/PIN

10KM

SMF

LC

0℃~70℃


  

Packaging and Shipping



Production



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News