UnitekFiber Solution
Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable
Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable
Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable

Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable

Description:

GJXFH fiber cable is to place the optical fiber in the center of the optical cable, place two FRP reinforcements on both sides, and finally extrude a white (or black) low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant sheath.


  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable
  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable
  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable
  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable
  • Self- supporting Butterfly FTTH GJXFH Fiber Cable

Features:
  • The GJXFH fiber optic cable is of simple structure, light weight and strong practicability. 

  • Two parallel FRP strength members make the weight of the optical cable lighter and can protect the optical fiber.


Application:
  • GJXFH optic cable is suitable for the user-introduction section of the fiber to the home (FTTH) network, and also applicable to the user-introduction sections of other networks such as FTTO and FTTB that are connected by other optical cables. Other structural forms of user-introduction cables can also be used as reference.


Product Parameter

No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model  

G.657A1

Steel wire

Diameter±0.03mm

1.0

NO.

1

FRP

Diameter±0.03mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable Diameter±0.2mm

5.0×2.0

Cable Wetght±2kg/km

21

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

1550nm

0.3

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

600

Long Term

300

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fiber Characteristic

Cable code

Fiber

Count

Cable  diameter

mm

Cable 

weight 

Kg/km

Tensilse 

Strength 

Long/Short term 

N

Crush 

Resistance 

Long/Short term

N

Bedning

Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GJXFH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30



Fiber Colors


NO.

1

2

3

4

Colour

Blue

orange

green

brown






                                                      

Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

Q: Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

 

Q: what is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: 3km

 

Q: Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

A:We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News