UnitekFiber Solution
Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector
Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector
Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector

Description :
UnitekFiber’s Outdoor fiber optical patchcords provide a robust and sealed connection for fiber to the home (FTTH) solutions. The connector interface is an SC/APC type within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multiport terminal or in-line extension receptacle. Our ourtdoor patch cable provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications.                    

  • Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector
  • Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector
  • Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector
  • Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector
  • Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector

Applications:

  • FTTH

  • Outdoor Areas

  • Harsh Environment

  • Fiber Optic Telecommunication


Features : 

  • Single fiber, SC-based connector

  • Bird proof and rodent resistant

  • IP68 water and dust protection

  • Low profile in-line receptacle available

  • No installation tools required

  • 100 minimum mating cycles

  • In-line connection available

  • Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

  • Cable Diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm

  • 33 lb. axial cable retention (150N)

 
Complied Standards :
Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.

Specification


Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.05dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature


-40 - 85℃


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Corning Optitap
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...