UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector

UnitekFiber’s Outdoor fiber optical patchcords provide a robust and sealed connection for fiber to the home (FTTH) solutions. The connector interface is an SC/APC type within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multiport terminal or in-line extension receptacle. Our ourtdoor patch cable provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications.                    

Fiber Optic
Details of Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector
Parameter of Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector

Details

Applications:


  • FTTH

  • Outdoor Areas

  • Harsh Environment

  • Fiber Optic Telecommunication


Features:


  • Single fiber, SC-based connector

  • Bird proof and rodent resistant

  • IP68 water and dust protection

  • Low profile in-line receptacle available

  • No installation tools required

  • 100 minimum mating cycles

  • In-line connection available

  • Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

  • Cable Diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm

  • 33 lb. axial cable retention (150N)

 
Complied Standards:


Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.

Packaging & Shipping


Packaging & Shipping


Production


Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Corning Optitap


Parameter

Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.05dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature


-40 - 85℃


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post