UnitekFiber Solution
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Sing mode G652D 24 48 72 core Loose Tube  Steel Tape PE Sheath
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Sing mode G652D 24 48 72 core Loose Tube  Steel Tape PE Sheath
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Sing mode G652D 24 48 72 core Loose Tube  Steel Tape PE Sheath

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Sing mode G652D 24 48 72 core Loose Tube Steel Tape PE Sheath

Description:
GYTS fiber cable is steel tape layered Loose tube cable. The structure of GYTS cable is with metal reinforcement member, loose-layer twisted type, steel-polyethylene bonded sheath communication outdoor optical cable. GYTS cable is with better side-pressure resistance, suitable for the scenes of high side-pressure requirements, such as overhead placement as the main paragraph, can also be used for duct laying.                    

  • Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Sing mode G652D 24 48 72 core Loose Tube  Steel Tape PE Sheath
  • Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Sing mode G652D 24 48 72 core Loose Tube  Steel Tape PE Sheath

Features:

  • Steel-wire strength

  • Filler protect tube fiber

  • Steel tape armored

  • Good ultra violet radiation resistant property

  • Good moisture-resistance

  • Adopt SZ twisted structure, easy to branch and ensure the optical fiber is not stressed under harsh environment

  • Polyethylene sheath makes the cable have good UV resistance 

  • Product life more than 30 years


Application:

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution

  • Suitable for aerial, duct laying method.

  • Long distance and local area network communication.

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply.

  • Working temperature: -40℃~+60℃

  • Bend radius: Static 10 times the cable diameter

  • Dynamic 20 times optical cable diameter


Product Parameter

No. of cable

2~30

32~60

62~72

74~96

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

1+5

1+6

1+8

Central Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

1.5

2.1

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

0.35

0.35

0.35

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

12

12

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Flooding Compound

Armoring

Material

Steel Strip

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.25

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter

9.6

10.5

11.1

12.7

Cable Wetght

92

108

132

170

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

Packaging & Shipping

GYTS packaging and shipping


Production

Steel Tape Layered Loose Tube Outdoor fiber Optic Cable(GYTS)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...