UnitekFiber Solution
Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5
Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5
Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5

Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5

Description
UnitekFiber’s SC fiber optic adapter is designed with three-way fastening self-adapting steel clips and integrated high-strength housing to ensure long-term stable mechanical and optical performance. It can be divided into simplex and duplex, a variety of colors are available, with ear / no ear structure.
                   

  • Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5

Features

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Fiber optical quad type adapters are installed in the fiber patch panels, MPO/MTP panels and cassettes, ODF boxes and terminal boxes for high density data center solutions and telecom installations.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping



Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...