UnitekFiber Solution
Manufacturer QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver for Ethernet and Data Center 850nm 100m
Manufacturer QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver for Ethernet and Data Center 850nm 100m
Manufacturer QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver for Ethernet and Data Center 850nm 100m

Manufacturer QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver for Ethernet and Data Center 850nm 100m

Description

Features of the QSFP28 100G optic transceiver solution: The interface model is exactly the same as 40GBase optic transceiver, and the MTP/MPO fiber connector is used for docking. The original physical fiber link can remain intact, saving fiber input costs. Conventional OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber can transmit 70 m, 100 m distance.

  • Manufacturer QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver for Ethernet and Data Center 850nm 100m.
  • Manufacturer QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver for Ethernet and Data Center 850nm 100m 1.
  • Manufacturer QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver for Ethernet and Data Center 850nm 100m 2.
  • Manufacturer QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver for Ethernet and Data Center 850nm 100m 3

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C DDM interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

Technical Specifications:



PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News