UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports

Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports

Description
UnitekFiber supplies 4 ports Fiber Optic Faceplate & FTTH Terminal Box. This terminal box is a compact and cost-efficient unit, designed specifically for indoor FTTx applications. It is suitable for 4 simplex adapters and 4 duplex LC adapters. This wall monuted terminal box is simple to install and well suited for low-density fiber terminations.
  • Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
  • Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
Application:
  • Widely used in FTTH access network
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks
  • Data communication networks
  • Local area Networks

Features:
  • Industry standard user interface, be made of high impact plastic
  • Anti-UV, ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant
  • Suitable for SC, FC or ST, duplex LC, or E2000 adapter
  • Wall and pole mountable
  • 2 inlet ports, 4 outlet ports

Specifications

Item

Parameters

Scope of application

3*2mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber cladding diameter

125um(G652 & G657)

Fiber diameter

250um & 900um

Fiber type

SM & MM

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +85℃

Connect adapter

LC & SC


Configuration

Material

Size

Max Capacity

Mounting Way

Weight

Color

ABS

150*110*30mm

SC 4 ports

LC 8 ports

Wall Mounting

0.65kg

White


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...