UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 24 cores Single Mode G652D Non-metal Jacket PE Black

GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable is used for duct and aerial installation.The Optical fiber can be single mode and high silica material (based on ITU-T recommendation G652.D). This type of fiber optic cable is 12F,24F, 48F,96F,144F and 288F.





   

Fiber Optic
Details of Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 24 cores Single Mode G652D Non-metal Jacket PE Black
Parameter of Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 24 cores Single Mode G652D Non-metal Jacket PE Bla

Details

OPTICAL FIBER CONSTRUCTION & TECHNICAL PARAMETERS:


  • The Operation wavelengths of Single mode Optical Fiber should be 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelength bands.

  • The geometric structures and optical characteristics should be as per ITU-T Rec. G652.D.

Technical properties:


Tensile load:


  • All optical fibers with primary coating shall pass the proof test before cabling.

  • The tensile load carried for duration of approximately 1 second is less than 5N (about 0.4Gpa, 58Kpsi).

  • The proof strain of optical fiber shall not be less than 1%.


Bending radius:


  • The minimum bending radius of the coated fiber should be less than 30mm.


Color-coding:

All fibers used in the cable are color-coded with undeniable color to facilitate individual fiber identification, The colofcoding should be according to IEC 304 as follow:

No. of fibers

Color of fiber

No. of fibers

Color of fiber

1

Blue

7

Red

2

Orange

8

Black

3

Green

9

Yellow

4

Brown

10

Violet

5

Grey

11

Pink

6

white

12

aqua


Packing & Shipping


Supply Air blowing Mini Fiber cable HDPE (GCYFXTY) packing and shipping


Production


Supply Air blowing Mini Fiber cable HDPE (GCYFXTY)


Parameter

Temperature ranges

Transportation and storage temperature

-40°C to +70°C

Installation temperature

-10°C to +60°C

Operating temperature

-20°C to +60°C


Technical data

No. of cable

24

96

144

Fiber Model

G.652B

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

1+8

1+12

Central Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

2.1

2.1

Additional Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.7

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

2.1

2.1

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

0.35

0.35

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

12

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

——

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Flooding Compound

Moisture Barrier

Material

Aluminum Tape

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.20

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

9.6

12.2

15.3

Cable Weight(±10)kg/km

107

189

265

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre Colors

33.png

* "P" means Point mark


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER Duct Fiber Optical Cable TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post