UnitekFiber Solution
10/100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter
10/100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter
10/100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter

10/100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter

Description


Optical fiber media converter is a photoelectric conversion device that converts Ethernet electrical signals and optical signals. By converting electrical signals into optical signals and transmitting on multi-mode or single-mode optical fibers, it breaks through the limitation of short cable transmission distance. Under the premise of ensuring high-bandwidth transmission, Ethernet can realize long-distance transmission of several kilometers or even hundreds of kilometers by using media converter.

  • 10100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Con verger 1
  • 10100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter 2
  • 10100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter 3
  • 10100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter 4
  • 10100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter

Features:



  • In accordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T and 100Base-FX
  • Supported Ports: SC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair
  • Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection
  • Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port
  • External and built-in DC power supplies provided 128 K's data buffer RAM
  • Support for low-delay time pure data transmission and full/half-duplex flow control.
  • Built-in watch-dog timer to monitor any error in internal data exchange



Applications:


  • Optical fiber communications systems;
  • Optical fiber access network;
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical fiber test equipments;
  • Optical fiber data communications;
  • LAN network



Technical Information:


  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  •  Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
  • Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)
  • Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure
  • Power: DC 48V to DC 5V
  • MAC address table: 4K
  • Data Buffer: 256K




10/100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter
10/100M 2RJ45 Ports Single-mode Single Fiber 20KM SC Port Optical Fiber Media Converter



Specifications:

 

arameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)

single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Conversion means

Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX,RX;

Power supply

AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)

 

Packaging and Shipping


 Packaging and Shipping




Production

Production


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News