UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network

UnitekFiber provide high quality fiber optical products. We are producing all type of PLC splitters, such as Micro bare ribbon fiber PLC splitter, Mini steel type PLC splitter, ABS box type, LGX type and jack mounted chassis type PLC splitters. All our PLC splitter products are good repeatability and exchangeability and 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network

Features:


  • Low Insertion loss

  • Low PDL

  • Compact Design

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength:

  • From 1260nm to 1650nm

  • Wide Operating Temperature:

  • High Reliability and Stability


Applications:


  • FTTX Systems

  • PON Networks

  • CATV Links

  • Optical Signal Distribution


Compliance:


  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


LGX Box PLC Spltter


Packaging and Shipping:


FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network


Production:


FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network


Parameter of FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network


Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical PLC Splitters Products
Recent Post