UnitekFiber Solution
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Singlemode G657A1 LSZH 5m 10m
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Singlemode G657A1 LSZH 5m 10m
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Singlemode G657A1 LSZH 5m 10m

LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Singlemode G657A1 LSZH 5m 10m

Description:

Unitekfiber supply a fast tracing optical fiber jumper, which includes an optical fiber jumper, a connector, a plastic optical fiber and a light-emitting component. Both ends of the optical fiber jumper are provided with LC connectors.


  • LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Singlemode G657A1 LSZH 5m 10m
  • LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Singlemode G657A1 LSZH 5m 10m
  • LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Fiber Optic Jumper Singlemode G657A1 LSZH 5m 10m

Characteristic:

The traceable light recognition of fiber optic jumper can eliminate accidental unplugging or moving of the wrong jumper. Whether from the back of the equipment rack to the front, or from one cross-connect panel to another, the traceable fiber jumper uses a forward indicator to quickly identify the other end of the component.





Application:

The trace fiber optic jumpers are suitable for use between dense frames or equipment, or inside or outside factory cabinets and enclosures.





Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News