UnitekFiber Solution
Outside Plant Fiber Cable|GYTA33 Optic Cable 12 cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire
Outside Plant Fiber Cable|GYTA33 Optic Cable 12 cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire
Outside Plant Fiber Cable|GYTA33 Optic Cable 12 cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire

Outside Plant Fiber Cable|GYTA33 Optic Cable 12 cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire

Description:

The structure of the GYTA33 optic cable is to sleeve the optical fiber into the PBT loose tube and fill with the thixotropic compound. The central reinforcement of the cable core is a steel wire (a large core number structure optical cable needs to be extruded with a layer of PE cushion), and the loose tube is twisted around the central reinforcement by SZ stranding. The gaps in the cable core are filled with water-blocking compounds. The outer sheath is armored with a single thin round steel wire and extruded with a layer of polyethylene outer sheath.

       

  • Outside Plant Fiber Cable|GYTA33 Optic Cable 12 cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire
  • GYTA33-1 - 副本.jpg
  • 1 - 副本 (2) - 副本.jpg

Features:

  • GYTA33 fiber optic cable is of good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics, good compression resistance and flexibility. The loose tube material itself has good water resistance and high strength, which is filled with special grease to protect the optical fiber critically. In terms of it’s waterproof performance, the loose tube is filled with special waterproof compound. Moreover, double-sided plastic coated steel tape (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of the optical cable and good water blocking material prevents longitudinal water seepage of the optical cable. 


    Application:
  • Long distance communication

  • Interoffice communication

  • CATV and computer network transmission system


Product Parameter

No. of cable

48

Fiber Model  

G652B

Design

(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

Central Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter±0.05mm

1.5

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter±0.06mm

2.1

Thickness±0.03mm

0.35

The Max.Core NO./Tube

12

Filler rope

Material

LDPE

Diameter±0.06mm

2.1

NO.

1

Water Blocking layerMaterial

Flooding Compound

Moisture Barrier

Material

Polymer Coated Aluminum Tape

Thickness±0.03mm

0.20

Inner

Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness±0.2mm

1.5

Strength Member

Material

Steel wire

Diameter±0.05mm

1.5

NO.

21

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness±0.2mm

2.0

Cable Diameter±0.2mm

16.0

Cable Wetght±20kg/km

480

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70

Fibre & Loose Tube Colors


No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua



Packaging & Shipping

GYTS packaging and shipping


Production

OSP(Outside Plant) Steel Tape Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable GYTS
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...