UnitekFiber Solution
Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible With MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM
Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible With MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM
Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible With MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM

Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible With MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM

Description

40G QSFP+ optical transceiver is often used with MPO/MTP connector in 40G network transmission. It uses multimode optical fiber for transmission. It can support 100 meters transmission distance when matched with OM3 patch cords, and 150 meters transmission distance when matched with OM4 patch cords. The maximum low power consumption it supports is 1.5W. It’s of type hot-swappable QSFP package.

  • Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible with MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM
  • Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible with MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM 1
  • Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible with MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM 2
  • Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible with MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM 3
  • Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible with MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM 4
  • Supplying Optical Transceiver QSFP+ 40G Compatible with MPO Connector 850nm 150m DOM 5

Features


  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
  • Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber
  • DFB laser array inside
  • Low power consumption <2.5W,
  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function  


 

Applications

  • InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  • Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
  • Data center Switches and Routers
  • Switches and Routers
  • Metro networks


Technical Specifications:

Part Number

Form Factor

Data Rate

Wavelength

Laser

Distance

Medium

Connector

Temperature

UFQP-40G-SR4

QSFP+

40G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-SR-BD

QSFP+

40G

850/900nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-LR4

QSFP+

40G

CWDM 1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-ER4

QSFP+

40G

CWDM 1310nm

DFB/APD

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

 

Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News