UnitekFiber Solution
Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection
Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection
Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection

Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection

Description
UnitekFiber’s SC fiber optic adapter is designed with three-way fastening self-adapting steel clips and integrated high-strength housing to ensure long-term stable mechanical and optical performance. It can be divided into simplex and duplex, a variety of colors are available, with ear / no ear structure.
  • Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection
  • Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection
  • Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection
  • Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection
  • Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection
  • Short Ears SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex for OS2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber cable connection
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Fiber optical adapters are installed in the fiber patch panels, MPO/MTP panels and cassettes, ODF boxes and terminal boxes for high density data center solutions and telecom installations.
2U fixed fiber optical patch panel installed with 48pcs of simples SC/UPC adapters and two fiber splice trays. The reasonable design is more convenient for fiber cable management.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News