UnitekFiber Solution
SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH
SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH
SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH

SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH

Description:
We produce SC, LC, FC, ST fiber pigtail in defferent kind of types. The SC pigtail is a connector at the one end of the fiber cable. The connector can be UPC, APC.
  • SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH
  • SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH
  • SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH
  • SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH
  • SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH
The fiber cable can be 0.6mm or 0.9mm, in loose tube or tight buffered type. And the fiber pigtail can be single mode and multi mode, The multi mode pigtail in including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4. We can offer 12cores for the pigtails according to the customers request.

Characteristics:
  • Low Insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Interchange
  • Excellent Environmental Adaptability

Application:
  • Communication rooms
  • FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
  • LAN (Local Area Network)
  • FOS (fiber optic sensor)
  • Fiber Optic Communication System
  • Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
  • Defense combat readiness

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type


SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Packaging & Shipping

SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH packing and shipping

Production

SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH
 
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...