UnitekFiber Solution
Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow
Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow
Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow

Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow

Description:
UnitekFiber manufactures all type of iber optical patch leads. The patch leads can be APC, UPC with different terminations, such as SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, E2000 ect. In different cable length.
  • Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow
  • Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow
  • Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow
  • Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow
Here we introduction the detial inforation about SC patch cable.The SC connector, also known as the snap-on square connector, has a rectangular outer casing and is bolted and bolted for use on routers and switches. LC-SC OM4 is carrier-grade multimode fiber patch cord with low insertion loss and stable transmission performance.

Characteristics:
  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Excellent stability and high repetition
  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Application:
  • Telecommunication Network
  • Fiber Broad Band Network
  • CATV system
  • LAN and WAN system
  • FTTP        

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Packaging & Shipping

Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow packing and shipping

Production

Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...