UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Patch cord SC-LC Fiber Jumper OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow

UnitekFiber manufactures all type of iber optical patch leads. The patch leads can be APC, UPC with different terminations, such as SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, E2000 ect. In different cable length.                    

Fiber Optic
Details of Fiber Optic Patch cord SC-LC Fiber Jumper OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow
Parameter of Fiber Optic Patch cord SC-LC Fiber Jumper OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow

Details

Here we introduction the detial inforation about SC patch cable.The SC connector, also known as the snap-on square connector, has a rectangular outer casing and is bolted and bolted for use on routers and switches. LC-SC OM4 is carrier-grade multimode fiber patch cord with low insertion loss and stable transmission performance.


Characteristics:


  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Excellent stability and high repetition

  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)


Application:


  • Telecommunication Network

  • Fiber Broad Band Network

  • CATV system

  • LAN and WAN system

  • FTTP        


Packaging & Shipping


Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow packing and shipping

Production


Patchlead SC-LC OM4 DX SX 3.0dB Yellow


Parameter

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER Fiber Optic Patch Cord TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post