UnitekFiber Solution
WMC05 Daul Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure SC 12 port SM/MM Optical Fibers
WMC05 Daul Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure SC 12 port SM/MM Optical Fibers
WMC05 Daul Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure SC 12 port SM/MM Optical Fibers

WMC05 Daul Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure SC 12 port SM/MM Optical Fibers

Description

Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure applies to the connection and termination of fibers and serve as protector for fiber fusion and storage. It is made of metal material and a compact type and easy to operate for fiber optical applications. The fiber Enclosure can be mounted with 12ports LC, SC, FC and ST fiber optic adapter and fiber optic pigtails. 

         

  • WMC05 Daul Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure SC 12 port SM/MM Optical Fibers
  • WMC05 Daul Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure SC 12 port SM/MM Optical Fibers

Applications

• Local Area Network

• Wide Area Network

• CATV Network

• FTTX System

• Test Instruments


Features

• Splice & distribution in one unit

• Easy installation and operation of the components inside

• Adapters covered with plastic covers and easily removed and mounted

• Excellent seal performance for outdoor application

• Material: cold rolled steel.

Specification

Parameters

Specifications

Dimension

350x300x80mm

Max capacity

12cores for SC/ST/FC/LC

Lateral pressure-resistance

500N

Relative Humidity (%)

≤85 (30°C)

Temperature range

-40℃~+60℃

Fiber length left in tray

≥1.6m

Shock resistance

750N

Fiber Movable Connector

Up to GB/T 12507 standard

Fiber Cable

Up to GB/T 11819 & GB/T 7424 standards

Installation Instruction

a) Check the structures and types of fiber cables before installation;

different fiber cables could not be spliced together.

b) Seal well the connective components to reduce additional loss to fibers

caused by dampness; don’t apply any pressure on the connective

components.

c) Keep a dry and dustless working environment; don’t apply any external

force to the cables; don’t bend or entwine cables.

d) Appropriate tools should be used for cable splicing according to the

local standards during the whole installation process.

 

Transportation and Storage

This product should be stored in warehouse that is dry and without mordant air around; 

This product can be transported by car, train, airplane and ship etc.

During transportation, impact, falling off or pouring raid of rain, snow as well as direct exposure 

under the sun should be avoided.


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

12 Port Wall Mount ODF Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...