UnitekFiber Solution
Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km
Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km
Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km

Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km

Description


100G QSFP28 LR4 optic transceiver is a 100Gbps transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. It uses optical devices MUX and DEMUX to multiplex 4 parallel 25G channels onto a 100G optical fiber link.

  • Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km
  • Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km 1
  • Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km 2
  • Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km 3
  • Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km 4
  • Manufacturer 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optic Transceiver with LC Connector 1310nm 25Km 5

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C DDM interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News