UnitekFiber Solution
GJXH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop SM G.652D G657A1 Optical Fiber 1 2 4 6 core LSZH White Black
GJXH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop SM G.652D G657A1 Optical Fiber 1 2 4 6 core LSZH White Black
GJXH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop SM G.652D G657A1 Optical Fiber 1 2 4 6 core LSZH White Black

GJXH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop SM G.652D G657A1 Optical Fiber 1 2 4 6 core LSZH White Black

Description:

GJXH Indoor Fiber Optic cable is commonly known as indoor drop fiber optic cable. With the optical fiber access market showing a good development, FTTH optical fiber access has become a hot spot in the field of optical communications. But regarding the single-core and multi-core characteristics of the covered cable.

During laying application of the fiber optic FTTH drop cable, manual traction is generally used. The traction force should not exceed 80% of the allowable tension of the fiber optic FTTH drop cable. The momentary large traction force shall not exceed 100N. The main traction should be added to the strength of the FTTH drop cable. 

                   

  • GJXH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop SM G.652D G657A1 Optical Fiber 1 2 4 6 core LSZH White Black
  • GJXH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop SM G.652D G657A1 Optical Fiber 1 2 4 6 core LSZH White Black
  • GJXH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop SM G.652D G657A1 Optical Fiber 1 2 4 6 core LSZH White Black
  • 1 (2).png

Features:
  • Strong bending resistance, provide greater bandwidth, and improve network transmission performance;

  • Two parallel plastic or metal fiber reinforcement design makes fiber optic cable have good compression resistance;

  • The FTTH drop cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;

  • The features of FTTH drop cable are unique groove design, easy to peel off, convenient to connect, simplify installation and maintenance;

  • Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant polyethylene sheath or flame-retardant PVC sheath to protect the environment.

  • It can be matched with various field connectors and can be finished on site. 


Application:
  • For indoor wiring, end users directly use fiber cables;

  • Used for building optical fiber cable;

  • It is used for indoor wiring in FTTH.


Product Parameter

No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model  

G.657A1

K FRP

Diameter(±0.03)mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

white

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

2.0×3.0

Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km

10.0

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.50

1550nm

0.40

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

80

Long Term

40

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fiber Colors
33.png
“P” means Point mark

Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

Q: Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

 

Q: what is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: 3km

 

Q: Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

A:We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...