UnitekFiber Solution
GJPFXJH Miltiple 900um Indoor Drop Fiber optic Cable 48 cores flame-retardant LSZH Sheath
GJPFXJH Miltiple 900um Indoor Drop Fiber optic Cable 48 cores flame-retardant LSZH Sheath
GJPFXJH Miltiple 900um Indoor Drop Fiber optic Cable 48 cores flame-retardant LSZH Sheath

GJPFXJH Miltiple 900um Indoor Drop Fiber optic Cable 48 cores flame-retardant LSZH Sheath

Descriptoin: 


UnitekFiber's Micro Tube Indoor Outdoor Drop Fiber optic Cable is a popular fiber cable in the market. The drop fiber cable uses multiple 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fibers as optical communication medium, two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) are placed at the two sides as strength member, then the cable is completed with a flame-retardant LSZH (low smoke, zero halogen, flame-retardant) jacket.


                

  • Indoor Micro Tube Fiber optic cable (4).jpg
  • Indoor Micro Tube Fiber optic cable (3).jpg
  • Indoor Micro Tube Fiber optic cable (1).jpg
  • H112cc8ed751e494bb12d5cb9d1359ccbq.jpg
  • H9a01d4f899ee49fd80363b09c5c66e836.jpg


Features:

  • Fiber type: ITU-T- G652D, G657A fiber, G657B fiber

  • It has good mechanical and environmental performance

  • Flame (or not flame retardant) performance to meet the requirements of the standard

  • Mechanical and physical properties of the sheath to meet the relevant standards Soft, flexible and convenient

  • Good structure design, easy for branching and splicing

  • Small size and light weight, easy for installation

  • LSZH sheath ensuring good flame-retardant performance

  • Especially applicable to vertical wiring in buildings


Application:

  • Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.

  • Adopted to core network;

  • access network, fiber to the home;

  • Building to building installation



Transmission Characteristics: G657A2

Characteristics

Conditions

Specified Values

Units

Geometrical characteristics

Cladding diameter


125.0±0.7

µm

Cladding non-circularity


≤0.7

%

Coating diameter


242±5

µm

Coating/cladding concentricity error

<12

µm

Core/cladding concentricity error

≤0.5

µm

Curl

≥4

m

Optical characteristics

Attenuation

1310nm

≤0.4

dB/km

1383nm

≤0.4

dB/km

1490nm

≤0.3

dB/km

1550nm

≤0.3

dB/km

1625nm

≤0.3

dB/km

Attenuation vs. Wavelength
max. A difference

1285~1330nm

≤0.03

MHz*km

1525~1575nm

≤0.02

MHz*km

Dispersion coefficient

1550nm

≤18

ps/(nm*km)

1625nm

≤22

ps/(nm*km)

Zero dispersion wavelength


1304~1324

nm

Zero dispersion slope


≤0.092

ps/(nm2*km)

Polarization mode dispersion




PMD maximum individual fibre


≤0.1

ps/km1/2

PMD design link value


≤0.04

ps/km1/2

Cable cut off wavelength


≤1260

nm

Mode field diameter

1310nm

8.8~9.6

µm

1550nm

9.9~10.9

µm

Group index of refraction

1310nm

1.4691


1550nm

1.4696


Environmental characteristics

1310nm、1550nm&1625nm


Temperature cycling

-60℃ to +85℃

≤0.05

dB/km

Temperature-humidity cycling

-10℃ to +85℃

4% to 98% RH

≤0.05

dB/km

Water immersion

23℃, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Dry heat

85℃, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Damp heat

85℃, 85%RH, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Mechanical specification

Proof test

≥100

kpsi

Macro bending induced loss




1Turns @10mm Radius

1550nm

≤0.5

dB

1Turns @10mm Radius

1625nm

≤1.5

dB

10Turns @15mm Radius

1550nm

≤0.05

dB

10Turns @15mm Radius

1625nm

≤0.30

dB

100Turns @25mm Radius

1310&1550&1625 nm

≤0.01

dB

Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter

20



Fibre Colours



No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink














No.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink



Packaging & Shipping

All-dielectric Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring Fiber Cable (GJPFH) packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News