UnitekFiber Solution
FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH
FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH
FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH

FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH

Description:
Fiber optical patchcord is also called as fiber optical jumper or fiber optic patch lead.UnitekFiber provides FTTH drop cable patchcords. The pactchcord is made by FTTH cable cable with SC connector at the both ends.
  • FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH
  • FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH
Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

Characteristics:
  • High reliability ;
  • CE & RoHS compliant ;
  • 100% connectors tested ;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times ;
  • Deliery 100% passed products ;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;

Applications:
  • Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
 
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging & shipping

FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH packing and shipping

Production

FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH











Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...