UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black

Fiber optical patchcord is also called as fiber optical jumper or fiber optic patch lead.UnitekFiber provides FTTH drop cable patchcords. The pactchcord is made by FTTH cable cable with SC connector at the both ends.                    

Fiber Optic
Details of FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black
Parameter of FTTH Drop Cable SC-SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex SM MM G657A LSZH Black

Details

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.


Characteristics:


  • High reliability ;

  • CE & RoHS compliant ;

  • 100% connectors tested ;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times ;

  • Deliery 100% passed products ;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;


Applications:


  • Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

 

Packaging & shipping


FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH packing and shipping


Production


FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH

Parameter

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER Fiber Optic Patch Cord TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post