UnitekFiber Solution
FTTH Drop Cable 4 cores Self-supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Steel Strength Member GJXFH
FTTH Drop Cable 4 cores Self-supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Steel Strength Member GJXFH
FTTH Drop Cable 4 cores Self-supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Steel Strength Member GJXFH

FTTH Drop Cable 4 cores Self-supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Steel Strength Member GJXFH

Description:

The large-scale use of FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable in FTTX projects mainly uses two splicing methods: one is optical cable cold splicing technology (physical splicing) based on cold splices, and the other is hot-melting technology using fusion splicers as tools.

                   

  • 1 (5).jpg
  • 1 (4).jpg
  • 1 (3).jpg
  • 1 (2).jpg
  • 图片1.png



Features:

  • Special bending-resistant optical fiber provides greater bandwidth and enhances network transmission performance;

  • Two parallel FRP or metal reinforcements make the fiber optic drop cable have good compression resistance and protect the optical fiber;

  • The fiber optic drop cable has a simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;

  • Unique groove design, easy to peel off, easy to connect, simplify installation and maintenance;

  • Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant polyethylene sheath or flame-retardant PVC sheath;

  • The FTTH fiber optic drop cable can be matched with a variety of field connectors, and can be completed on site;

  • The optic drop cable has small outer diameter, light weight, low cost, and low construction cost;

  • The cold connection technology is adopted, which is fast, flexible and fast;

  • The FTTH drop cable has high flattening resistance and tension resistance, and the self-supporting structure can meet the flying span of less than 50 meters;


Application:

  • For indoor wiring, end users directly use fiber cables;

  • Used for building optical fiber cable;

  • It is used for indoor wiring in FTTH.

 Product Parameter

No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model  

G.657A1

Steel wire

Diameter(±0.03)mm

1.0

NO.

1

FRP

Diameter(±0.03)mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

5.0×2.0

Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km

21

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

1550nm

0.3

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

600

Long Term

300

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fiber Characteristic

Cable code

Fiber

Count

Cable  diameter

mm

Cable 

weight 

Kg/km

Tensilse 

Strength 

Long/Short term 

N

Crush 

Resistance 

Long/Short term

N

Bedning

Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GJXFH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30


Fiber Colors

Fiber Colors


Packaging & Shipping


Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable (GJXFH) packing and shipping

Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable (GJXFH) packing and shipping

FAQ

Q: Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

 

Q: what is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: 3km

 

Q: Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

A:We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News