UnitekFiber Solution
Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5
Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5
Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5

Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5

Description
UnitekFiber’s SC fiber optic adapter is designed with three-way fastening self-adapting steel clips and integrated high-strength housing to ensure long-term stable mechanical and optical performance. It can be divided into simplex and duplex, a variety of colors are available, with ear / no ear structure.
  • Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5
  • Flange Fiber Optic Adapter SC-SC Simplex OM3/OM4/OM5
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Fiber optical quad type adapters are installed in the fiber patch panels, MPO/MTP panels and cassettes, ODF boxes and terminal boxes for high density data center solutions and telecom installations.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News