UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1330nm
Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1330nm
Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1330nm

Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1330nm

Description


UnitekFiber 25G SFP28 optical transceiver is mainly used for the interconnection of data center servers and switches. It is a new Ethernet standard with multiple advantages. 25G Ethernet technology brings the greatest advantages to data centers.The potential is to maximize bandwidth and port density, and it can also use 25Gb/s single-channel physical layer technology to achieve 100Gb data transmission.

  • Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Mikrotik 1330nm
  • Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Mikrotik 1330nm
  • Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Mikrotik 1330nm
  • Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Mikrotik 1330nm
  • Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Mikrotik 1330nm
  • Fiber Optic Network Equipment 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Mikrotik 1330nm

Features


  • Support 25G data rate LR/SR series products, single and dual fiber, some type support industrial operating temperature.

  • Low power consumption( >1W), reduces the heat dissipation requirement of equipment,improve the lifetime of optical device.

  • Meet the operating temperature range of commercial and industrial.

  • Metal shell. It has good heat dissipation and EMI/ESD performance.

  • Comply with SFF-8472 MSA and SFP28 MSA compatible with the interfaces of all brands optical equipment manufacturers.

  • Support the Class 1 laser product safety standards (IEC 60825-1and IEC 60825-2).


Application


  • 25G Ethernet

  • 5G Mobile Frontal eCPRI

  • Telecommunication

  • Data Communication

  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)

  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)

  • Ethernet switches

  • Routers

  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more


Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UF-SFP28-25G-SR

SFP28

25G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-LR

SFP28

25G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-ER

SFP28

25G

1310nm

EML/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR

SFP28

25G

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm /1331nm 

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-CWDM-ER

SFP28

25G

1271NM/1291NM/1311NM

/1331NM/1351NM/ 1371NM

DML/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-DWDM-LR/ER

SFP28

25G

C21-C60-40

DML/PIN

10KM/40KM

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-FP28-BIDI-25G-LR

SFP28

25G

1270/1330nm

DML/PIN

10KM

SMF

LC

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Production



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...