UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color
Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color
Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color

Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color

Description
UniteFibe is producing OM5 fiber optical patchcord. The wavelength of the OM5 fiber jumper is generally 850 / 1300nm, and it can support at least 4 wavelengths at a time. With multiplexing design makes OM5 greatly reduce the number of parallel optical fibers. The OM5 operates in the 850 to 950 nm range and can provide a 100 GB data stream using only a pair of parallel fibers. 
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex PVC OM5 Green Color
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News