UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Manufacturer Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop GJXH 1 2core G657A1 Single Mode LSZH White

Indoor 2 cores fiber optic FTTH Drop cable is used for fiber-to-home application. It is with a relatively small diameter and good flexibility and the outer jacket is generally white LSZH material. The cross-section is in the shape of a figure eight, the reinforcement is located in the center of the two circles, and the metal or non-metal structure can be choose. 

                   

Fiber Optic
Details of Manufacturer Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop GJXH 1 2core G657A1 Single Mode LSZH Whi
Parameter of Manufacturer Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop GJXH 1 2core G657A1 Single Mode LSZH W
Faqs

Details

Features:


  • Strong bending resistance, provide greater bandwidth, and improve network transmission performance;

  • Two parallel plastic or metal fiber reinforcement design makes fiber optic cable have good compression resistance;

  • The FTTH drop cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;

  • The features of FTTH drop cable are unique groove design, easy to peel off, convenient to connect, simplify installation and maintenance;

  • Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant polyethylene sheath or flame-retardant PVC sheath to protect the environment.

  • It can be matched with various field connectors and can be finished on site.


Application:


  • For indoor wiring, end users directly use fiber cables;

  • Used for building optical fiber cable;

  • It is used for indoor wiring in FTTH.


Packaging & Shipping


12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping


Parameter

No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model

G.657A1

K FRP

Diameter(±0.03)mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

white

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

2.0×3.0

Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km

10.0

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.50

1550nm

0.40

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

80

Long Term

40

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fiber Colors
11111.png


Faqs

Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

What is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

3km

Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.

Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post