UnitekFiber Solution
Central Tube Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV
Central Tube Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV
Central Tube Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV

Central Tube Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV

Description:
The structure of central tube distribution fiber optic cable is inside with 2~24 cores of 0.9mm or 0.6mm tight buffered fiber cables. And the tight buffer fiber cables is wrapped with a layer of Kevlar yarn as strength member.
  • Central Tube Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV
  • Central Tube Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV
  • Central Tube Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV
The cable outer jacket is completed with PVC or LSZH(Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) material.

Features:
  • High strength Kevlar yarn member
  • Tight buffered design
  • Round construction

Application:
  • Adopted to Indoor distribution
  • As patchcord and pigtail of communication equipment
  • Suitable for communication equipment served
  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply

Product Parameter

No. of cable

24

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Tight lines

Material

PVC

Diameter(±0.06)mm

0.9

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.30

Outer Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.1)mm

1.2

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

8.5

Cable Weight(±5)kg/km

73

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fiber Colors

Central Tube Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV


Packaging & Shipping

packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...