UnitekFiber Solution
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE

Description
ADSS fiber optical cable is all-dielectric self-supporting cable. Self-supporting means that the self-supporting member of the optical cable can bear its own weight and external load. As it is a self-supporting optical cable, its mechanical strength technology is important.
                   

  • ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE
  • ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE
  • ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE
  • ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE
  • ADSS Fiber Optic Cable|All-dielectric Self-supporting Fiber Optic Cable Span 100m 200m Double Jacket PE
Features:
  • All-dielectric, non-metal, avoid lightning strike;

  • Convenient line installation and maintenance (no power outage required);

  • Small linear expansion coefficient, wide temperature range;

  • Torque balanced stranded aramid yarn, with bulletproof and extremely high tensile strength;

  • Small cable diameter, reduces ice and wind loads and maintains stable transmission;

  • 220KV and below voltage levels;

  • 500M and below span;

  • Using the original power pole.


Application:
  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution

  • Network in high electromagnetic interfering places

  • Suitable for aerial network

  • Long distance and local area network communication

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply


Product Parameter

No. of cable

/

24~30

32~60

62~72

96

Design

(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

/

1+5

1+5

1+6

1+8

Fiber type

/

G.652D

Central Strength Member

Material

mm

FRP

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.5

1.5

2.1

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

mm

PBT

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

Thickness

(±0.03mm)

0.32

0.35

0.35

0.35

MAX.NO./per

6

12

12

12

Water Blocking Layer

Material

/

Flooding Compound

Inner Sheath

Material

mm

MDPE

Thickness

0.9(nominal)

colour

black.

Additional Strength Member

Material

/

Aramid Yarn

Outer Sheath

Material

mm

MDPE

Thickness

1.8(nominal)

colour

black.

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm)

mm

11.1

11.7

12.3

14.1

Cable Wetght(±10.0kg/km)

kg/km

100

111

122

135

Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.35

1550nm

≤0.21

Cable breaking strength(RTS)

kn

≥12.0

Working Tension (MAT)

Kn

≥5.0

Wind velocity

m/s

30

Icing

mm

5

Span

M

200

Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

≥2200

Long Term

≥1100

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

mm

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70




Fibre & Loose Tube Colors
 Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

Packaging & Shipping
Double Sheath Non-metal Stranded fiber Optic Cable (ADSS-D) packaging and shipping


Production

Double Sheath Non-metal Stranded fiber Optic Cable (ADSS-D)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...