UnitekFiber Solution
2U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 48 Ports Mount with SC, LC FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapters
2U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 48 Ports Mount with SC, LC FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapters
2U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 48 Ports Mount with SC, LC FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapters

2U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 48 Ports Mount with SC, LC FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapters

                 UnitekFiber designs amd manufactures various type of wall mount fiber enclosure. There are 4 cable entry at the two sides of the panel housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. The fiber enclosure is with two dismountable adapter panel plate. The maximum port for adapter panel plate is 48ports. It is suitable for SC, LC, FC and ST adatpters.                    

  • 2U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 48 Ports Mount with SC, LC FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapters
  • 2U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 48 Ports Mount with SC, LC FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapters
  • 2U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 48 Ports Mount with SC, LC FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapters
  • 2U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 48 Ports Mount with SC, LC FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapters

Applications
* Local Area Network
* Wide Area Network
* CATV Network
* FTTX System
* Test Instruments

Features
* metal material,, excellent appearance
* Multifunction panel.
* Easy to patching, splicing and managing.
* Reasonable designing, good protection for pigtail
* Easy to installation and maintenance
*can be installed SC FC ST LC and other type adapter

Part NO

Material

Size

Max Capacity

Mounting Way

Color

WM80-48

Aluminum / Cold rolled steel

32*25*80cm

48 fibers

Wall Mounting

 

White


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

48 ports Wall Mounted Fiber Optic Enclosure for SC, LC FC, ST Adapters
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...