UnitekFiber Solution
10/100/1000M RJ45 2 Ports + Optical Port Unmanaged industrial  PoE Ethernet Switch For Data Center
10/100/1000M RJ45 2 Ports + Optical Port Unmanaged industrial  PoE Ethernet Switch For Data Center
10/100/1000M RJ45 2 Ports + Optical Port Unmanaged industrial  PoE Ethernet Switch For Data Center

10/100/1000M RJ45 2 Ports + Optical Port Unmanaged industrial PoE Ethernet Switch For Data Center

Description


2 Gigabit electrical port + 1 Gigabit optical port industrial-grade Ethernet switch,with full duplex/half duplex, MDI/MDI-X adaptive, supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u standards. The LED light system status indicator can help the system maintainer monitor the network connection status.





                   

  • 10/100/1000M RJ45 2 Ports + Optical Port Unmanaged industrial  PoE Ethernet Switch For Data Center
  • 10/100/1000M RJ45 2 Ports + Optical Port Unmanaged industrial  PoE Ethernet Switch For Data Center
  • 10/100/1000M RJ45 2 Ports + Optical Port Unmanaged industrial  PoE Ethernet Switch For Data Center
  • 10/100/1000M RJ45 2 Ports + Optical Port Unmanaged industrial  PoE Ethernet Switch For Data Center

Features

  • 2 Gigabit electrical ports, and 1 1000Mbps optical ports, built-in power

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant

  • Support PoE IP cameras, PoE WIFI AP, and PoE IP phones

  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure

  • Up to 30W per port (total power budget: 120W) for powering PoE-enabled devices

  • All ports support wire speed switching, jumbo frame transmission

  • Support upstream ports lightning protection

  • Dynamic power control to ensure stable output power (Enhanced)

  • Improved anti-interference capability, to solve problems in the installation of grounding devices (Enhanced, twice as good as other manufacturers' products)

  • Power-on in order of the PoE port, effectively reduce current strike, and reduce the transient voltage surge to PoE switch and other connected devices at the startup (Unique)

  • Reliable short-circuit protection to ensure safety (Enhanced)

  • Over-voltage and under-voltage protection (Some other manufacturers' products don't support this)

Technical Specifications:

Product Description

2 channel 100M PoE electrical port + 1 channel 100M FX optical port industrial-grade Ethernet POE switch

Interface

2xRJ45 ports, 1 fiber optic ports

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab1000Base-T;IEEE802.3z1000Base-X;IEEE802.3x;IEEE802.3af;

IEEE802.3at;

POE Standards

Standard PoE: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at


PoE interface:1 port suport PoE


Output power:

Maximum power15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)

Maximum power30W (IEEE 802.3at)

POE port automatic identify af/at


Output voltage: DC48~57V


Power supply mode: 1/2+;3/6-

RJ45 Interface

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Fiber Interface

1000BaseFX port (SC/FC/ST /SFP optional)

Switch properties

Application level: Layer 2

Total backplane bandwidth: 15.2Gbps

Whole machine packet forwarding rate: 11.3088Mpps

MAC address table: 1K

Packet buffer: 512K

Exchange delay:<3µs

Exchange method: store-forward

Power consumption:<3W

Protection Level

IP40 

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR

Interface indicator: electrical port, optical port (Link/ACT)

Power Supply

Input voltage: 48~57V (dual power supply redundant backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Support dual power supply redundancy

Support built-in overcurrent 4.0A protection

Support reverse connection protection

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industrial Standard

MI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power cable: ±4kV; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power cable: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V(10kHz~150kHz), 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-16 (common mode conduction): 30V cont. 300V, 1s

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical properties

Shell: metal material

Installation: DIN rail type, wall-mounted installation

Weight: 0.36Kg

Size:118 x 86 x 39mm(length×width×height)

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5 years

 


 


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...