UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Self-developed Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC UPC Flangeless Quad

Quad optical fiber adapter LC-LC quad SM/MM OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 
Unitekfiber provides high quality fiber optic adapters with good looking. The designe of our adapter are in three-way fastening self-adapting steel clips and integrated high-strength housing. They are more stable when you installed on the panels even without screws. All our adapters are used A grade ceramic sleeve material. The datas will be more stable.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Self-developed Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC UPC Flangeless Quad

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber optical quad type LC adapters are installed in the fiber patch panels, MPO/MTP panels and cassettes, ODF boxes and terminal boxes for high density data center solutions and telecom installations.
Small fiber optic adapter faceplate with 6 quad LC adapters, 24 fiber cores.


Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:


Self-developed Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC UPC Flangeless Quad


Production


Self-developed Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC UPC Flangeless Quad


Parameter of Self-developed Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC UPC Flangeless Quad

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post