UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector

Fiber optical PLC splitter is a passive equipment that transforms signals by one or two input optical signal to several output optical signals. PLC splitter features small size, wide wavelength and equal ratio. It is appllied in FTTx and PON network systems.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector

Features:


  • Low Insertion loss

  • Low PDL

  • Compact Design

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength:

  • From 1260nm to 1650nm

  • Wide Operating Temperature:

  • High Reliability and Stability


Applications:


  • FTTX Systems

  • PON Networks

  • CATV Links

  • Optical Signal Distribution


Compliance:


  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


LGX Box PLC Spltter


Packaging and Shipping:


Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector


Production:


Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector


Parameter of Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical PLC Splitters Products
Recent Post