UnitekFiber Solution
Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4

Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4

Description:
UnitekFiber provides many types of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optical connectors. Such as SC, LC, FC, ST, MU and MTRJ etc.All our fiber optical connectors are functionally tested befroe shipping.
  • Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
  • Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Applications:

  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  • CATV & CCTV
  • Data Processing Networks
  • Telecom Equipment
  • Local Area Networks

Technical specification:


Insertion loss

SM

≤0.30 dB

MM

≤0.3dB



Return loss

MM

≥35dB

PC/UPC

≥50 dB

APC

≥60dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating




Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

Concentricity :1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~85


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Supply Fiber Optic Connectors ST APC UPC OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...