UnitekFiber Solution
1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf
1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf
1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf

1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf

Description

96 cores MPO/MTP fiber optical patch panel is a 1U 19" standard structure with stainless steel sliding. This patch panel is in beautiful and compact design. It is mainly applied in high density data center and other network systems.
                   

  • 1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf
  • 1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf
  • 1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf
  • 1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf
  • 1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf
  • 1U 19 inch Sliding MPO & MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cabling Management Shelf

Features:

  • Rack mounting 19” standard size, light weight

  • Suitable for ribbon and single fiber

  • Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface 

  • 24C, 36C, 48C, 96C,144C optional, with or without fiber optic pigtails and adapters

  • Easy for management and operation

  • Sprayed surface treatment process 

  • Customizble color and LOGO


Applications:

  • Telecommunications subscriber loop

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH) 

  • LAN/WAN 

  • CATV 

network cabling solution


Packaging & Shipping:

Packaging & Shipping


Production:

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...