UnitekFiber Solution
UnitekFiber Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-FC Multi Mode Duplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow
UnitekFiber Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-FC Multi Mode Duplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow
UnitekFiber Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-FC Multi Mode Duplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow

UnitekFiber Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-FC Multi Mode Duplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow

Description:
UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at both ends of the optical cable to realize the optical path active connection.                    

  • UnitekFiber Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-FC Multi Mode Duplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow
  • Patchcord-LC-FC-MM-Duplex-3.0mm-PVC-2.jpg
  • UnitekFiber Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-FC Multi Mode Duplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow

Optical Fiber Patchcord is similar to coaxial cable except that there is no mesh shield. The light-transmitting glass core is in the central. The fiber core has a diameter of 50/125μm to 65/125μm for multi mode fiber pathcords, which is roughly equivalent to the thickness of a human hair. The diameter for single mode fiber core is 8μm to 10μm. The fiber core is wrapped by a glass which is having a lower index of refraction than the core to maintain the fiber within the core.

Characteristics:

  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Excellent stability and high repetition

  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)


Application:

  • Telecommunication Network

  • Fiber Broad Band Network

  • CATV system

  • LAN and WAN system

  • FTTP        


Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Packaging and Shipping

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC packing and shipping


Production

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...