UnitekFiber Solution
New designed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ASU Aerial Non-armored ADSS fiber Cable 4 core GYFXTY
New designed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ASU Aerial Non-armored ADSS fiber Cable 4 core GYFXTY
New designed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ASU Aerial Non-armored ADSS fiber Cable 4 core GYFXTY

New designed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ASU Aerial Non-armored ADSS fiber Cable 4 core GYFXTY

Description:

Compared with the stranded ADSS fiber optic cable, ASU fiber optic cable can not only save the use of imported aramid yarn, but also reduce the manufacturing cost due to the reduction of the overall structure size. Compared with the common 150-meter span ADSS-24 fiber optic cable , the price of the ASU cable of the same specification can be reduced by 20% or more.

                   

  • New designed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ASU Aerial Non-armored ADSS fiber Cable 4 core GYFXTY
  • New designed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ASU Aerial Non-armored ADSS fiber Cable 4 core GYFXTY
  • New designed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ASU Aerial Non-armored ADSS fiber Cable 4 core GYFXTY
  • New designed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ASU Aerial Non-armored ADSS fiber Cable 4 core GYFXTY
Features:
  • Non-metal strength member

  • High Strength Kevlar yarn member

  • Replacing existing aerial ground wires

  • 2 FRP brings better span.

  • Compact design makes the cable in small size and light weight. 

  • Easy estallation. 


Application:
  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution

  • Network in high electromagnetic interfering places

  • Suitable for aerial network

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply


Product Parameter

No. of cable

1-12

Fiber Model

G.652D

Strength Member

Material

FRP


Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.8

Loose Tube

Material

PBT


Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8


Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.35


The Max.Core NO./Tube

12

Outer Sheath

Material

PE

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

6.7

Cable Weight(±5)kg/km

38

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ


Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range
(℃)

Installation

-20~+60


Transport&Storage

-40~+70


Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

 Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

Packaging & Shipping
Double Sheath Non-metal Stranded fiber Optic Cable (ADSS-D) packaging and shipping


Production

Double Sheath Non-metal Stranded fiber Optic Cable (ADSS-D)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...