UnitekFiber Solution
MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP
MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP
MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP

MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP

Description:
UnitekFiber supplies MPO-MPO trunk cables. A MTP/MPO connector is 12 cores and 24cores, but its size is smaller than SC connector. High precision, precision MT guide pins and pin holes ensure accuracy in fiber alignment.
  • MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP
  • MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP
The MTP/MPO trunk cables can be single mode, OM3, OM4. MTP/MPO trunk cables is compatible with 40G,100GSFP,SFP+ and XFP converters.

Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling 
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial&Military
  • Application
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling 
  • Support 40G and 100G network 
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial&Military

Technical Parameter

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

 
Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

Packaging & Shipping

MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP packing and shipping

Production

MPO-MPO Trunk Cables OM3 Compatible with 40G, 100G SFP
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...