UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Data Center Cabling MPT/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers

MTP/MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) fiber jumper, the connector is one of the MT series connectors. The guide holes on the left and right sides of the end face of ferrule are accurately connected with the guide pin (also called PIN pin). MPO connectors and fiber optic cables can be processed to produce various forms of MPO jumpers.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details of Data Center Cabling MPT/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers

Details

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available

  • High performance in IL&RL

  • 100% pre-terminated tested

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling

  • Support 40G and 100G network

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial Military


Packaging & Shipping


MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production


MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER MTP/MPO Fiber Cable TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post