UnitekFiber Solution
Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LC/SC/MPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System
Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LC/SC/MPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System
Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LC/SC/MPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System

Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LC/SC/MPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System

Description

Outdoor fiber optic jumper is also called waterproof patchcord. It is assembled with waterproof boot to meet the harsh environment when laid outside network system. Waterproof IP68 is qualified. All our products meet the requirements of dust protection and flame retardant characteristics.
                   

  • Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LCSCMPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System
  • Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LCSCMPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System
  • Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LCSCMPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System
  • Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LCSCMPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System
  • Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LCSCMPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System
  • Waterproof IP68 Outdoor ODVA-LCSCMPO Fiber Optic Jumper for RRH System

Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss and high return loss

  • Rugged fiber cable structure

  • Excellent link and crush resistant

  • Stainless steel tube

  • Available for MPO,LC, SC, ST, FC, etc standard connectors

  • ROHS, REACH and SVHC compliant

  • Operational temperature for outside plant -40 to +85°C 


Application:

  • Multi-purpose Outdoor

  • For connection between distribution box and RRH

  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling 

  • Support 40G and 100G network 

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial&Military


Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...