UnitekFiber Solution
Industrial Ethernet Switch High Reliability 1000m sfp 8 Ports 1000m Electrical 2 Ports
Industrial Ethernet Switch High Reliability 1000m sfp 8 Ports 1000m Electrical 2 Ports
Industrial Ethernet Switch High Reliability 1000m sfp 8 Ports 1000m Electrical 2 Ports

Industrial Ethernet Switch High Reliability 1000m sfp 8 Ports 1000m Electrical 2 Ports

Description

The full Gigabit 8 optical ports+2 electrical ports switch has 8 1000M standard SFP optical ports and 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 electrical ports. Its working principle is that the physical connection forms a ring structure. When working, the network signal becomes a chain structure. Once the optical cable is transmitted when a node is disconnected, the equipment automatically switches to the backup line for transmission in a very short time.






  • Industrial Ethernet Switch High Reliability 1000m sfp 8 Ports 1000m Electrical 2 Ports
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch High Reliability 1000m sfp 8 Ports 1000m Electrical 2 Ports
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch High Reliability 1000m sfp 8 Ports 1000m Electrical 2 Ports

Features

  • 8 optical Gigabit ports, and 2 1000Mbps electrical ports, built-in power

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant

  • Support PoE IP cameras, PoE WIFI AP, and PoE IP phones

  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure

  • Up to 30W per port (total power budget: 120W) for powering PoE-enabled devices

  • All ports support wire speed switching, jumbo frame transmission

  • Support upstream ports lightning protection

  • Dynamic power control to ensure stable output power (Enhanced)

  • Improved anti-interference capability, to solve problems in the installation of grounding devices (Enhanced, twice as good as other manufacturers' products)

  • Reliable short-circuit protection to ensure safety (Enhanced)

  • Over-voltage and under-voltage protection (Some other manufacturers' products don't support this


Application:

The industrial ethernet switch is applied in Security system, video multiplexers, IP or CCTV Video Applications, Fiber Optic Solutions and so on.

 

Connection Diagram:

333.png



Specifications:

Product Description

1000M 2xRJ45 ports,1000M 8xSFP fiber optic ports unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af;

IEEE802.3at;

RJ45 Interface

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Optic Fiber Interface

1000BaseFX port (SC/FC/ST/SFP optional)

Capacity forwarding rate

Capacity per million packets per second (MPPS) (64-byte packets): 47.6

Gigabit per second (Gbps) switching capacity: 256

Spanning Tree Association (STP)

Standard spanning tree 802.1d

Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w

Switch properties

Application level: Layer 2

Total backplane bandwidth: 149.76Gbps

MAC address table: 16K

Packet buffer: 8Mbits

Exchange delay:<5us

VLAN data: 1~4094

Exchange method: store-forward

Protection Level

IP40 

Power Supply

Input voltage: DC24V (dual power supply redundant backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Support dual power supply redundancy

Support built-in overcurrent 4.0A protection

Support reverse connection protection

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industrial Standard

MI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power cable: ±4kV; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power cable: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V(10kHz~150kHz), 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-16 (common mode conduction): 30V cont. 300V, 1s

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical properties

Shell: metal material

Installation: DIN rail type, wall-mounted installation

Weight: 0.85Kg

Size: 179×134×46mm

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5 years



Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News