UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m
Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m
Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m

Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m

Description:

Indoor armored fiber patchcord are protected by stainless steel hoses, which have higher compressive and tensile performance. The structure of Indoor armored optical cables add a layer of stainless steel armor between the tightly wrapped optical fibers and aramid yarns. Without affecting the optical performance of the optical fiber itself, the ability of the optical fiber to resist lateral pressure is greatly improved, and damage caused by mechanical force can be prevented. It is resistant to impact and also resistant to rat bites.


  • Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m
  • Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m
  • Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m

Characteristic:

Between the outer sleeve and the inner sheath of the armored jumper is armor. The armor material is difficult to cut, bite and burn, and it can also prevent the cable from being stretched during the laying process.


Application:

The armored fiber patchcord is suitable for Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring in buildings, LAN network, the connection of multiple information points, and recommended for direct connection with terminal users.


Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News