UnitekFiber Solution
High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF
High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF
High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF

High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF

Description

UnitekFiber supplies multimode 25G SFP28 optical transceiver with a center wavelength of 850nm, and conforms to multiple standards and specifications such as IEEE 802.3, SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, and SFF-8431. Unlike other optical transceivers, the internal transmitter of this optic transceiver is a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), so it is suitable to be used with OM3/OM4 multimode fiber with a fiber diameter of 50/125µm.

  • High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF
  • High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF
  • High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF
  • High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF
  • High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF
  • High Reliability SFP28 SR4 25G Optical Transceiver With High Performance 850nm 100m LC MMF

Features

  • Support 25G data rate LR/SR series products, single and dual fiber, some type support industrial operating temperature.
  • Low power consumption( >1W), reduces the heat dissipation requirement of equipment,improve the lifetime of optical device.
  • Meet the operating temperature range of commercial and industrial.
  • Metal shell. It has good heat dissipation and EMI/ESD performance.
  • Comply with SFF-8472 MSA and SFP28 MSA compatible with the interfaces of all brands optical equipment manufacturers.
  • Support the Class 1 laser product safety standards (IEC 60825-1and IEC 60825-2).


Application

  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more


Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UF-SFP28-25G-SR

SFP28

25G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-LR

SFP28

25G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-ER

SFP28

25G

1310nm

EML/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR

SFP28

25G

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm /1331nm 

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-CWDM-ER

SFP28

25G

1271NM/1291NM/1311NM

/1331NM/1351NM/ 1371NM

DML/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-SFP28-25G-DWDM-LR/ER

SFP28

25G

C21-C60-40

DML/PIN

10KM/40KM

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UF-FP28-BIDI-25G-LR

SFP28

25G

1270/1330nm

DML/PIN

10KM

SMF

LC

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News