UnitekFiber Solution
GYXTW Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Cable
GYXTW Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Cable
GYXTW Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Cable

GYXTW Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Cable

Description

The loose tube of GYXTW optic cable is filled with waterproof compound, which is covered with a double-sided plastic-coated steel longitudinal coating. Water material is added between the steel belt and the loose tube to ensure the compactness and longitudinal water resistance of the optical cable. Two parallel steel wires are placed on both sides to form a cable with polyethylene (PE).

  • GYXTW Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Cable
  • GYXTW Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Cable
  • GYXTW Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Cable
  • GYXTW Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Cable

Features

GYXTW optical cable is of compact structure, light weight and easy to lay, and has good environmental and mechanical properties. The structure of the GYXTW optical cable adopts parallel metal strengthening members and a central loose tube structure, with steel tape armor. The material of the optical cable is PE, LSZH.


Application:

  • Outdoor wiring. 

  • Long-distance communication, inter-office communication.

  • Overhead and pipeline laying. 


Product Parameter


No. of cable

2~8

10~12

14~24

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.0

1.0

1.2

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

2.1

2.4

3.0

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

0.35

0.4

The Max.Core NO./Tube

8

12

24

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Water Blocking Tape

Armoring

Material

Steel Strip

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.25

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

2.0

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

8.1

8.3

9.6

Cable Wetght(±5)kg/km

63

65

95

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors


No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua



Packaging & Shipping

GYTS packaging and shipping


Production

Supply layer Stranded Loose Tube fiber Optic Cable(GYTS)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...