UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex SM MM Corning G657 PVC & LSZH

Duplex 2.0/3.0mm Fiber optical cable is a zipcord fiber cable paralleled two 2.0/3.0mm simplex cables together. This cable is mainly used for termination assembling.The cable is usually cut at different length and terminated with SC,LC,FC or ST connectors at the sides of the cable to become a patchcord.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details of Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex SM MM Corning G657 PVC & LSZH
Parameter of Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex SM MM Corning G657 PVC & LSZ

Details

Features:


  • High strength Kevlar yarn member

  • High quality tight buffered or loose tube.

  • Soft and easy to strip

  • Round construction


Application:


  • Adopted to Indoor distribution

  • As patchcord of communication equipment

  • Suitable for communication equipment served

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply

Packaging & Shipping

packing and shipping


Parameter

No. offiber

1

Fiber Model

G.657A1(Corning)

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Tight buffer

Material

PVC

Diameter(±0.06)mm

0.9

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

Outer Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.05)mm

0.30

0.35

Cable Diameter(±0.1)mm

2.0

3.0

Cable Weight(±2)kg/km

4

6

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


1

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

300N

Long Term

150 N

2

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

1000N (/100mm)

Long Term

300N (/100mm)


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER Indoor Fiber Optic Cable TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post