UnitekFiber Solution
Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Corning G657 PVC & LSZH (GJFJV)
Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Corning G657 PVC & LSZH (GJFJV)
Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Corning G657 PVC & LSZH (GJFJV)

Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable Corning G657 PVC & LSZH (GJFJV)

Descripton:
Duplex 2.0/3.0mm Fiber optical cable is a zipcord fiber cable paralleled two 2.0/3.0mm simplex cables together. This cable is mainly used for termination assembling.The cable is usually cut at different length and terminated with SC,LC,FC or ST connectors at the sides of the cable to become a patchcord.
  • Duplex-Zipcord-Fiber-Optic-Cable-Corning-G657-PVC-&-LSZH-(GJFJV)-3.jpg
  • Duplex-Zipcord-Fiber-Optic-Cable-Corning-G657-PVC-&-LSZH-(GJFJV)-1.jpg
  • Duplex-Zipcord-Fiber-Optic-Cable-Corning-G657-PVC-&-LSZH-(GJFJV)-2.jpg
Features:
  • High strength Kevlar yarn member
  • High quality tight buffered or loose tube.
  • Soft and easy to strip
  • Round construction

Application:
  • Adopted to Indoor distribution
  • As patchcord of communication equipment
  • Suitable for communication equipment served
  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply

Cable Specification

No. offiber

1

Fiber Model  

G.657A1(Corning)

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Tight buffer

Material

PVC

Diameter(±0.06)mm

0.9

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

Outer Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.05)mm

0.30

0.35

Cable Diameter(±0.1)mm

2.0

3.0

Cable Weight(±2)kg/km

4

6

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


1

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

300N

Long Term

150 N

2

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

1000N (/100mm)

Long Term

300N (/100mm)


Packaging & Shipping

packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...