UnitekFiber Solution
Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 12F 24F 48F 96F 144F 288F Single Mode G652D PE Black
Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 12F 24F 48F 96F 144F 288F Single Mode G652D PE Black
Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 12F 24F 48F 96F 144F 288F Single Mode G652D PE Black

Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 12F 24F 48F 96F 144F 288F Single Mode G652D PE Black

Description:

GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable is used for duct and aerial installation.The Optical fiber can be single mode and high silica material (based on ITU-T recommendation G652.D). This type of fiber optic cable is 12F,24F, 48F,96F,144F and 288F.





   

  • Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 12F 24F 48F 96F 144F 288F Single Mode G652D PE Black
  • Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 12F 24F 48F 96F 144F 288F Single Mode G652D PE Black
  • 2222.png

OPTICAL FIBER CONSTRUCTION & TECHNICAL PARAMETERS:

  • The Operation wavelengths of Single mode Optical Fiber should be 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelength bands.

  • The geometric structures and optical characteristics should be as per ITU-T Rec. G652.D.

Technical properties: 

Tensile load:

  • All optical fibers with primary coating shall pass the proof test before cabling. 

  • The tensile load carried for duration of approximately 1 second is less than 5N (about 0.4Gpa, 58Kpsi). 

  • The proof strain of optical fiber shall not be less than 1%.

Bending radius:

  • The minimum bending radius of the coated fiber should be less than 30mm.

Color-coding:

All fibers used in the cable are color-coded with undeniable color to facilitate individual fiber identification, The colofcoding should be according to IEC 304 as follow:       

No. of fibers

Color of fiber

No. of fibers

Color of fiber

1

Blue

7

Red

2

Orange

8

Black

3

Green

9

Yellow

4

Brown

10

Violet

5

Grey

11

Pink

6

white

12

aqua

Temperature ranges

Transportation and storage temperature

-40°C to +70°C

Installation temperature

-10°C to +60°C

Operating temperature

-20°C to +60°C

 Technical data 

No. of cable

24

96

144

Fiber Model  

G.652B

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

1+8

1+12

Central Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

2.1

2.1

Additional Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.7

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

2.1

2.1

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

0.35

0.35

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

12

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8

——

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Flooding Compound

Moisture Barrier

Material

Aluminum Tape

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.20

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

9.6

12.2

15.3

Cable Weight(±10)kg/km

107

189

265

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70

Fibre Colors

33.png

  * “P” means Point mark


Packing & Shipping

Supply Air blowing Mini Fiber cable HDPE (GCYFXTY) packing and shipping


Production

Supply Air blowing Mini Fiber cable HDPE (GCYFXTY)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...