UnitekFiber Solution
Best Design Aerial Mini ADSS Fiber Optic Cable All-dielectric Self-supporting ASU Fiber Optic Wire 12core 100m Span
Best Design Aerial Mini ADSS Fiber Optic Cable All-dielectric Self-supporting ASU Fiber Optic Wire 12core 100m Span
Best Design Aerial Mini ADSS Fiber Optic Cable All-dielectric Self-supporting ASU Fiber Optic Wire 12core 100m Span

Best Design Aerial Mini ADSS Fiber Optic Cable All-dielectric Self-supporting ASU Fiber Optic Wire 12core 100m Span

Description:

The design of SU fiber optic wire fully considers the mechanical and application environment requirements of overhead fiber wire. Under tertiary meteorological conditions, ASU fiber optic wires can meet most application scenarios with spans below 250 meters. The two FRPs contained have sufficient tensile strength, and at the same time can resist the sheath retraction and the additional attenuation caused by temperature changes. 

                   

  • Best Design Aerial Mini ADSS Fiber Optic Cable All-dielectric Self-supporting ASU Fiber Optic Wire 12core 100m Span
  • Best Design Aerial Mini ADSS Fiber Optic Cable All-dielectric Self-supporting ASU Fiber Optic Wire 12core 100m Span
  • Best Design Aerial Mini ADSS Fiber Optic Cable All-dielectric Self-supporting ASU Fiber Optic Wire 12core 100m Span
  • 1 (1).png

Reasonable cable core stranding pitch makes the fiber optic cable easy to bend and coil. The ASU fiber optic wire has a stable and compact structure, and has excellent performance in other properties such as flattening, impact, torsion, etc.. It meets the existing outdoor overhead fiber optic wire technical standards.

Features:

  • Non-metal strength member

  • High Strength Kevlar yarn member

  • Replacing existing aerial ground wires

  • 2 FRP brings better span.

  • Compact design makes the cable in small size and light weight. 

  • Easy estallation. 


Application:
  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution

  • Network in high electromagnetic interfering places

  • Suitable for aerial network

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply


Product Parameter

No. of cable

1-12

Fiber Model

G.652D

Strength Member

Material

FRP


Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.8

Loose Tube

Material

PBT


Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.8


Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.35


The Max.Core NO./Tube

12

Outer Sheath

Material

PE

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

6.7

Cable Weight(±5)kg/km

38

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ


Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range
(℃)

Installation

-20~+60


Transport&Storage

-40~+70


Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

 Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

Packaging & Shipping
Double Sheath Non-metal Stranded fiber Optic Cable (ADSS-D) packaging and shipping


Production

Double Sheath Non-metal Stranded fiber Optic Cable (ADSS-D)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...