UnitekFiber Solution
Aerial Outdoor Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 2-24F Single mode Multimode FR LSZH
Aerial Outdoor Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 2-24F Single mode Multimode FR LSZH
Aerial Outdoor Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 2-24F Single mode Multimode FR LSZH

Aerial Outdoor Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 2-24F Single mode Multimode FR LSZH

Description:

The 250μm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with a thixotropic waterproof compound. Two parallel FRPs are add to form a flat shape and then extrude into a flat polyethylene sheath. The optical fiber and cable is designed for a live expectancy for at least 30years without serious degradation of the performance or reliability when maintained in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations and when operated in the environmental condition.


  • Aerial Outdoor Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 2-24F Single mode Multimode FR LSZH
  • Aerial Outdoor Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 2-24F Single mode Multimode FR LSZH
  • Aerial Outdoor Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 2-24F Single mode Multimode FR LSZH
  • Aerial Outdoor Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTBY 2-24F Single mode Multimode FR LSZH

Features:
  • GYFXTBY fiber optic cable is of good mechanical and environmental performance.

  •  Moreover, the flame retardant (or non-flammable) performance meets the requirements of relevant standards.

  • This optic cable can support large-capacity data transmission and meet the various requirements of the market and users.


Application:
  • Building plumbing 

  • Overhead drop cable

  • Access Network

Product Parameter

No. of cable

1

Fiber Model  

G.652D

subelement

Tight line

Material

PVC

Thickness

0.32(±0.05)mm

Diameter

0.9(±0.1)mm

Strength Member

Material

Aramid Yarn

Inner Sheath

Material

LSZH

Thickness

0.45(±0.05)mm

Diameter

2.9(±0.1)mm

Color

White

Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter

1.5(±0.05)mm

No.

2

Water Blocking Layer(Material)

Special Water Blocking material used for

Effecive water blocking and ease of installation

Ripcord(Material)

Nylon

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Color

Black

Cable Diameter

(4.5±0.2)×(8.1±0.2)mm

Cable Wetght

31(±2)kg/km

Max. allowable tension

(Short-term)

1350N

Max. allowable tension

(Long-term)

300N

Crush resistance test

2000N/10cm

Min. bending radius

Static

100mm

dynamic

150mm

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-30~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+75

Operation

-40~+70

Fiber Color


No.

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

 

Blue

 

Orange

 

Green

 

Brown

 

Gray

 

White

 

No.

 

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

 

Red

 

Black

 

Yellow

 

Viole

 

Pink

 

Aqua

 

No.

 

13

14

15

16

17

18

Color

 

Blue+P

 

Orange+P

 

Green+P

 

Brown+P

 

Gray+P

 

White+P

 

No.

 

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

 

Red+P

 

Natural+P

 

Yellow+P

 

Violet+P

 

Pink+P

 

Aqua+P


                                                         

Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

Q: Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

 

Q: what is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: 3km

 

Q: Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

A:We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...