UnitekFiber Solution
1U Sliding Fiber Optical Patch Panel 12 Ports White Color
1U Sliding Fiber Optical Patch Panel 12 Ports White Color
1U Sliding Fiber Optical Patch Panel 12 Ports White Color

1U Sliding Fiber Optical Patch Panel 12 Ports White Color

Description

UnitekFiber supplies optical fiber patch panel Shelf. A fiber optic panel shelf is the termination point of a fiber optic cable. It is a device that splits an optical cable into a single optical fiber. Its function is to strorage fusion of optical fibers. It provides mechanical protection and environmental protection for optical fibers and their components, and allows appropriate inspections to maintain the highest standards of fiber management.
  • 1U Sliding Fiber Optical Patch Panel 12 Ports White Color
  • 1U Sliding Fiber Optical Patch Panel 12 Ports White Color
  • 1U Sliding Fiber Optical Patch Panel 12 Ports White Color
  • 1U Sliding Fiber Optical Patch Panel 12 Ports White Color
Features:
  • Rack mounting 19" standard size, light weight
  • Suitable for ribbon and single fiber
  • Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface 
  • 24C, 36C, 48C, 96C,144C optional, with or without fiber optic pigtails and adapters
  • Easy for management and operation
  • Sprayed surface treatment process 
  • Customizble color and LOGO

Applications:
  • Telecommunications subscriber loop
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH) 
  • LAN/WAN 
  • CATV 
network cabling
network cabling solution


Packaging and Shipping:

Delivery

Production:

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...